Train Seshes For Quickness Amaze

Recent Entries

Previous WeekHomeJoin Fast Running Blog Community!PredictorHealthy RecipesMichael J Abegglen's RacesFind BlogsMileage BoardTop Ten Excuses for Missing a RunTop Ten Training MistakesDiscussion ForumRace Reports Send A Private MessageMonth View
Graph View
Next Week
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2017
15% off for Fast Running Blog members at St. George Running Center!

Location:

Washington,UT,United States

Member Since:

Jan 15, 2017

Gender:

Male

Goal Type:

Highschool Champ

Running Accomplishments:

-5K

16:28  10th grade @ Snow Canyon

-Mile

4:46 Mile 9th grade @ Pine View

-Half Marathon

01:19:05 10th Grade @Dogtown

 

Running helps maintain emotional, physical, and emotional health and lets me feel the Spirit quite often. This is what I have so far from my hard work.

Short-Term Running Goals:

I'm gonna run my ace off and join the varsity crew for sure! I'm planning to qualify for State in the 1600 and probably 3200. Probably try out for team Cap. too. I REALLY wanna set a school record. I can do it (;

Long-Term Running Goals:

I'm most definitely going to complete a marathon. Times don't really bother me so much as long as I kick trash and make sure I'm always improving!

Personal:

I'm a pretty swell guy I guess (nah I am). I'm just a sophomre dude going to high school. I plan epic dates and love hanging with my homies! Piano, Netflix, and Geometry Dash also are a good amount of my time. I love dank memes too. Ramen noodles, Nutella, and grilled cheese are all wonderful and I can be bribed with those pretty easily (but not when it comes to the gospel, my friends/family , pokemon, school, standards, or my fave team PVXC). Love you Mom and Dad.

Favorite Blogs:

Miles:This week: 0.00 Month: 0.00 Year: 0.00
Baby Blue Mizu Lifetime Miles: 359.91
MizunoWaveInspire13 Lifetime Miles: 121.90

AM--- 15 mins

Kinda flipped my lid this morning cause for some reason I thought we had another 5:30 run. But it was good cause we had weights instead    d:

PM--- 65 mins

A beautiful workout on the track. 4*1200m at CV pace. My legs felt good and I made sure to push myself. Brought my fat water jug to school today and stayed sooooo hydrated. I'm going to make that a habit. Pretty stoked for PV invite this weekend

MizunoWaveInspire13 Miles: 11.00
Night Sleep Time: 7.50Nap Time: 0.00Total Sleep Time: 7.50
Add Comment

AM-- 80 min lonely solo run

This morning was very long. I woke up at precisely 5:30 and shed one tear. I got my run in at a good pace but I went a little crazy. Running with the team is soooooo much easier.... Brockman scared the crap out of me when I started my run though. When I headed out from the high school I couldn't see him cause he was dressed in all black (brockman style) and he was super close when I noticed him.

PM--- 25 min easy

Man it is 68% toastier than I'd like it to be. Great meeting before though. Sorry about going to bed late coach..... I won't sacrifice the gift

MizunoWaveInspire13 Miles: 13.50
Night Sleep Time: 7.25Nap Time: 0.00Total Sleep Time: 7.25
Add Comment
MizunoWaveInspire13 Miles: 24.50
Night Sleep Time: 14.75Nap Time: 0.00Total Sleep Time: 14.75
Debt Reduction Calculator


Featured Announcements
Google
Web fastrunningblog.com